sign up for our
NEWSLETTER

Home Shop Subscribe Advertise Articles Directories Classifieds Calendar FAQs Contact Us Login

2018 VOICE ARTS® AWARDS
See And Congratulate All Nominees
For The 5th Annual Voice Arts® Awards!
October 10, 2018

(VOXtra) - Record numbers of competition judges (140), award categories (we count 56) and entries are propelling the 5th Annual Voice Arts® Awards competition toward its November 18 Gala at the Warner Bros. Studio in Burbank, CA, where winners will be announced and celebrated.

For now, the judges have chosen multiple nominees in each category - and all should be considered winners already for standing out amid stiff competition.

Created and presented by the Society Of Voice Arts and Sciences® (SOVAS), this voice-over awards competition  honors and celebrates "some of our biggest stars and emerging talent who are forging the highest levels of creative achievement in art and entertainment," says SOVAS CEO Rudy Gaskins.

(See links below for more about the Gala, tickets and SOVAS.)

Congratulations to all!

2018 Voice Arts® Awards Nominees

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Bruce Barker
Title: Centrepoint

Voice Artist: Allison Brang
Title: Farmers Insurance - "Swingset Standoff"

Voice Artist: Cam Cornelius
Title: Seapak Commercial

Voice Artist: Alison Freed
Title: Ideal Image, The Advanced MedSpa

Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: Dodge Ram - "Common Ground"

Voice Artist: Eliah Mountjoy
Title: Google Pixel 2

Voice Artist: Toby Ricketts
Title: Facebook Workplace

Voice Artist: Morgan Spector
Title: Audi S5 Sportback - "Secretariat"

Voice Artist: Jason Linere White
Title: Gold Peak Tea - "Perfect Birthday"

Voice Artist: Todd Williams
Title: Adobe
Outstanding Promo – TV or Web, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Chris Fries
Title: Dr Pol

Voice Artist: Rodd Houston
Title: HLN - Beyond Reasonable Doubt

Voice Artist: Diriki Mack
Title: Nat Geo WILD - Wild Russia

Voice Artist: Jas Patrick
Title: Airware

Voice Artist: Jet Walker
Title: Universal Kids
Network Outstanding Promo Campaign – TV or Web, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: TNT Original Series - "Claws" Season Two

Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: TNT Original Series - "Good Behavior"

Voice Artist: Dave McRae
Title: T&E Promos

Voice Artist: Jason Linere White
Title: Fox Sports Big East Tournament 2018

Voice Artist: Keyon Williams
Title: Hip Hop Honors 2017 Campaign
Outstanding Commercial Campaign – TV or Web, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Mike Brang
Title: Top Golf - "Everyone's Game"

Voice Artist: Alison Freed
Title: Smoothie King

Voice Artist: Chris Fries
Title: America's Best

Voice Artist: Jas Patrick
Title: PGA Tour

Voice Artist: Toby Ricketts
Title: BMW
Individual Campaign Outstanding Video Game Character, Best Voiceover
Voice Artists: Sarah Grayson, Carl Lumbly, Eva La Dare, T. J. Ramini
Title: Tacoma

Voice Artist: Jenn Henry
Title: Asemblance2: Oversight

Voice Artist: Jenn Henry
Title: The Exorcist: Legion VR

Voice Artist: Julia Norton
Title: Star Wars: Jedi Challenges

Voice Artist: Jay Preston
Title: Paragon
Outstanding TV Animation, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Ellen Dubin
Title: Adam Ruins Everything

Voice Artist: Jake Green
Title: The Boss Baby: Back in Business

Voice Artist: Jaimie Kelton
Title: Happy

Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Spy Kids: Mission Critical - Netflix

Voice Artist: Cristina Milizia
Title: DC Super Hero Girls, "Ring Me Maybe"
Outstanding Podcast
Voice Artists: John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes
Title: Suspense

Voice Artist: David Brower
Title: Your 20 Minute Podcast With David Brower

Voice Artists: Chuck Duran & Stacey J. Aswad
Title: VO Buzz Weekly with Guest Khary Payton

Voice Artists: Anne Ganguzza & Gabrielle Nistico
Title: VO BOSS Podcast

Voice Artist: Ruben Trujillo Trujo
Title: Cicatrices (Scars)
Outstanding Body of Work, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale

Voice Artist: Amanda Sellers

Voice Artist: Sylvia Villagran

Voice Artist: Rosemary Watson
Outstanding Public Service Announcement – TV or Web, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Jean-Francois Donaldson
Title: OpenToAll.com: "A License to Discriminate"

Voice Artist: Dogen Eyeler
Title: Boys & Girls Club of Noblesville: "Superheroes In Training"

Voice Artist: Kim Handysides
Title: American Red Cross: "H-llyw__d isn't the same without O's"

Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Title: Fresno Metropolitan Flood Control District: "Stormwater Pollution PSA"

Voice Artist: Jerry Pelletier
Title: Alzheimers Foundation of America: "LearnAboutAlz.com"
Outstanding Narration – TV, Film or Web – Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Dogen Eyeler
Title: Scooby-Doo! Mystery Cases - The Case of the Party Mayhem - WB Kids

Voice Artist: Dave Hoffman
Title: Hunting Hitler, History Channel

Voice Artist: Toy Holmes
Title: 30 Years Of Soul Train Awards

Voice Artist: Jeffrey Holz
Title: Miracle in Manhattan, SC Featured, ESPN

Voice Artist: Tasia Valenza
Title: Voices of Freedom - Meet Morelia
Outstanding Radio Commercial, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Andy Barnett
Title: Spectracide - "Handyman"

Voice Artist: Alison Freed
Title: Uber - "Get Your Side Hustle On"

Voice Artist: Cristina Milizia
Title: Pepsi Zero Sugar - "Listen"

Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Title: KY Duration - "Innuendo"

Voice Artist: Jay Preston
Title: Spectracide - "Mr. Prim"
Outstanding Radio Promo, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Rodd Houston
Title: Ain't Too Proud, Life and Time of the Temptations

Voice Artist: Helen Quigley
Title: Dan Dare: The Audio Adventures
Outstanding Political Announcement – Image, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Andy Barnett
Title: Wake up Nevada - Dean Heller for US Senate 2018

Voice Artist: Tim Friedlander
Title: A Progressive California: We Need Kevin

Voice Artist: Tim Friedlander
Title: Andy Thorburn for Congress: Working People

Voice Artist: Tim Friedlander
Title: Andrew White for Governor of Texas

Voice Artist: Keyon Williams
Title: Ralph Northam for Governor
Outstanding Movie Trailer, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Pete Gustin
Title: Uncle Drew

Voice Artist: Kevin Horton
Title: U-Ride Movie

Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Coco - "You Know" - Disney/Pixar

Voice Artists: Christian H Miles & Michelle Sundholm
Title: The African Survivors

Voice Artist: Dana Rizzo
Title: Maya Mountain Adventure Challenge
Outstanding Motion Picture Animation, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Gael Garcia Bernal
Title: Coco

Voice Artist: Benjamin Bratt
Title: Coco

Voice Artist: Anthony Gonzalez
Title: Coco

Voice Artist: Holly Hunter
Title: Incredibles 2

Voice Artist: Craig T. Nelson
Title: Incredibles 2
Outstanding Consumer Sales Video, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Andrew Danish
Title: Pepsico "Performance with Purpose"

Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Title: SharkNinja - Blacklight Experiment Revealer

Voice Artist: Jerry Pelletier
Title: Dooer

Voice Artist: Maria Pendolino
Title: Avisare Explainer Video

Voice Artist: Suzie Rai
Title: Onesqin "Be the Change"
Outstanding E-Learning, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Andrew Danish
Title: Philips

Voice Artist: Katie Flamman
Title: Ocean Rift Educational

Voice Artist: Katie Flamman
Title: Readingwise: Roald Dahl E-learning

Voice Artist: Michael King
Title: NETFLIX How-To: Hiding Titles From Viewing History

Voice Artist: Bhavnisha Parmar
Title: The DPD App - Sending, Receiving and Returning Parcels
Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance
Voice Artist: Kelly Brennan
Title: Last Letters from the Holocaust

Voice Artist: Tom Lee III
Title: The Ghost of Hotel del Coronado

Voice Artist: Riannah Pouncy
Title: Fuse - Future Black History

Voice Artist: Rahzel
Title: A&E's "One Man, One Mic"

Voice Artist: Kabir Singh
Title: The Mastery Of Skills
Outstanding Promo Demo Reel, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Jack Daniel

Voice Artist: Chuck Davis

Voice Artist: Dave Fennoy

Voice Artist: Christy Harst

Voice Artist: Jason Watt
Outstanding Animation/Gaming Demo Reel, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Nadia Ahern

Voice Artist: Lorraine Hodgson

Voice Artist: Elise Napier
 
Voice Artist: Elise Napier

Voice Artist: Dianne Weller
Outstanding Commercial Demo Reel, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Alan Adelberg

Voice Artist: Rosi Amador

Voice Artist: Dave Fennoy

Voice Artist: Anne Ganguzza

Voice Artist: Jake Green

Voice Artist: Donald S. Davie

Voice Artist: Cameron Smith

Voice Artist: Bev Standing

Voice Artist: Armen Taylor

Voice Artist: Rebecca Whitby
Outstanding Narration Demo Reel, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata

Voice Artist: Catherine Hunter

Voice Artist: Catherine Hunter

Voice Artist: Jodi Krangle

Voice Artist: Joey Schaljo
Outstanding Theatrical Movie Trailer – Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Coco - "You Know" Hispanic - Disney/Pixar

Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Life of the Party - "Popular" - New Line Cinema/Warner Bros.

Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Thor: Ragnarok - "Main Event" - Marvel Studios

Voice Artist: Fabian Toro
Title: Isla de Dos Repúblicas
Outstanding Promo – Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Roberto Sanchez
Title: News Promos for Telemundo

Voice Artist: Roberto Sanchez
Title: Superseries Telemundo

Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda
Title: Outstanding Promo-Spanish

Voice Artist: Fabian Toro
Title: Shark Week - Discovery Channel

Voice Artist: Fabian Toro
Title: Top Gear Season 15
Outstanding Animation – TV, Film or Gaming – Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo Corrales
Title: California Tobacco Control Program - CTCP NO Fume

Voice Artist: Nathalia Hencker
Title: Bojack Horseman

Voice Artist: Jonathan Ramirez
Title: Boldo in Paper Port

Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: Mi genial y fanta?stico Sasquatch
Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance
Voice Artist: Angely Baez
Title: Voz de Dios - Obra "Alo Dios, habla Eva"

Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo Corrales
Title: El Reino Tsum Tsum - Disney

Voice Artist: Simone Fojgiel
Title: Honrar La Vida, A Poem by Eladia Blázquez

Voice Artist: Jonathan Ramirez
Title: YOMU - "El Ancla" ("The Anchor")

Voice Artist: Vicky Tessio
Title: La Criatura de Isla
Outstanding Commercial TV or Radio – Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Erik Bravo
Title: Sumando Esfuerzos

Voice Artist: Tomy Mackey
Title: Wells Fargo Reestablecido TV Spot

Voice Artist: Camila Peroni
Title: Avianca Corazones Que Lo Dan Todo Perú

Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Motorola G5 S Plus Campaign

Voice Artist: Veronica Lopez Trevino
Title: Mazda "Drive Together" Campaign
Outstanding Public Service Announcement, Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Jonathan Ramirez
Title: Tobacco Free Florida - "Consejo de Felicita y Brett"

Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda
Title: Tobacco Free Florida

Voice Artist: Fabian Toro
Title: Sachamama: Para que la naturaleza nos ame de nuevo
Outstanding Commercial Demo Reel, Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Spanish Commercial Demo Reel

Voice Artist: Adriana Serna
Title: Demo Comercial

Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: Commercial Demo Reel - LATAM

Voice Artist: Vero López Treviño
Title: Demondemos

Voice Artist: Ruben Trujillo Trujo
Title: Trujo Demo
Outstanding Animation Demo Reel, Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Rona Fletcher
Title: Animation Dub-VideoGame

Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda
Title: Animation Demo-Spanish

Voice Artist: Juan Navarro Torelló
Title: Phonehouse Demo
Outstanding Narration Demo Reel, Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Diana Holguãn
Title: Spanish Narration Demo

Voice Artist: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Historia de Mercedes - AMG

Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Spanish Narration Demo Reel

Voice Artist: Adriana Serna
Title: Demo Narracion

Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: Narration Demo Reel - LATAM
Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo Corrales
Title: Promo Demo 2018

Voice Artist: Mario Góngora
Title: 2018 Promo Demo Reel

Voice Artist: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Alfonso Lugo

Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Spanish TV Promo Demo Reel

Voice Artist: Ruben Trujillo Trujo
Title: Trujo Promo Demo
Audiobook Narration – Biography, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Karen Commins
Title: Road to Tara: The Life of Margaret Mitchell by Anne Edwards

Voice Artist: Christina Delaine
Title: Gold Dust Woman: The Biography of Stevie Nicks by Stephen Davis

Voice Artist: Kevin Kenerly
Title: Nobody Knows My Name by James Baldwin

Voice Artist: James Patrick Cronin
Title: Way of the Warrior: The Philosophy of Law Enforcement by Bernard Schaffer

Voice Artist: Ann Richardson
Title: Eva's Story by Eva Schloss & Evelyn Julia Kent
Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: R.C. Bray
Title: Galaxy's Edge by Jason Anspach & Nick Cole

Voice Artist: R.C. Bray
Title: Infinite by Jeremy Robinson

Voice Artist: Tim Gerard Reynolds
Title: Stuff and Nonsense: Threadbare, Book 1 by Andrew Seiple

Voice Artist: Bahni Turpin
Title: Borne by Jeff VanderMeer

Voice Artist: Fryda Wolff
Title: Mass Effect: Initiation by N.K. Jemisin and Mac Walters
Audiobook Narration – Mystery, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Cassandra Campbell
Title: The Night Child by Anna Quinn

Voice Artist: Christina Delaine
Title: The Prague Sonata by Bradford Morrow

Voice Artist: James Anderson Foster
Title: Birthday Girl by Matthew Iden

Voice Artist: Jack de Golia
Title: Dirty Deeds by Armand Rosamilia

Voice Artist: Jane Oppenheimer
Title: A Justified Bitch: A Las Vegas Mystery by H. G. McKinnis
Audiobook Narration – Author Performance, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Catherine Hunter
Title: Limerence: Be careful what you tell yourself

Voice Artist: Atz Kilcher
Title: Son of a Midnight Land

Voice Artist: Gene Rowley
Title: Paradox

Voice Artist: Julia Whelan
Title: My Oxford Year

Voice Artist: Alton White
Title: My Pride
Audiobook Narration – Thrillers, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: R.C. Bray
Title: Mountain Man: Prequel by Keith C. Blackmore

Voice Artist: Christina Delaine
Title: LoveMurder by Saul Black

Voice Artist: Steve Marvel
Title: Frozen Past by Richard C. Hale

Voice Artist: Greg Patmore
Title: Stone Cold by J.D. Weston

Voice Artist: Adam Verner
Title: True Fiction by Lee Goldberg

Voice Artist: Steven Weber
Title: Don't Let Go by Harlan Coben
Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: Campaigning For Clean Air by Meredith Angwin

Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: The Truth About Passive Income by Michele Ryan

Voice Artist: Christopher Lane
Title: Peak Performance by Brad Stulberg & Steve Magness

Voice Artist: Robin Miles
Title: feminism is for everybody by bell hooks

Voice Artist: Julian Treasure
Title: How to Be Heard by Julian Treasure
Audiobook Narration – Children (Infant to 12) – Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Ike Amadi
Title: Black Panther by Jim McCann

Voice Artists: Nicola Barber, John Brady, Johnny Heller, Khristine Hvam & Nick Sullivan
Title: SPIN - The Rumpelstiltskin Musical by Neil Fishman & Harvey Edelman

Voice Artist: Jim Dale
Title: SPIN - The Rumpelstiltskin Musical by Neil Fishman & Harvey Edelman

Voice Artist: Lauren Ezzo
Title: The War I Finally Won by Kimberly Brubaker Bradley

Voice Artist: Heather Masters
Title: The Seventh Wish by Kate Messner
Audiobook Narration – Teens, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: MacLeod Andrews
Title: Aces: Aces, Book 1 by Craig Alanson

Voice Artists: Dan Bittner, Rebecca Soler & Gabra Zackman
Title: Sadie by Courtney Summers

Voice Artist: Derek Perkins
Title: Fatemarked: The Fatemarked Epic, Book 1 by David Estes

Voice Artist: Bahni Turpin
Title: Children of Blood and Bone by Tomi Adeyemi

Voice Artist: Emily Woo Zeller
Title: Reflection by Elizabeth Lim
Audiobook Narration – Classics, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: James Anderson Foster
Title: Crime and Punishment by Fyodor Dostoyevsky

Voice Artist: David Linski
Title: 20,000 Leagues under the Sea by Jules Verne

Voice Artist: Chris MacDonnell
Title: A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens

Voice Artist: Chris MacDonnell
Title: The Wind in the Willows by Kenneth Grahame

Voice Artist: Ann Richardson
Title: Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm by Kate Douglas Wiggin
Audiobook Narration – Fiction, Best Voiceover
Voice Artists: Frankie Maria Corzo & Kyla Garcia
Title: Next Year in Havana by Chanel Cleeton

Voice Artist: Dennis Kleinman
Title: The Zebra Affaire by Mark Fine

Voice Artist: Saskia Maarleveld
Title: The Indigo Girl by Natasha Boyd

Voice Artist: Nancy Peterson
Title: Condemn Me Not: Accused of Witchcraft by Heather B. Moore

Voice Artist: Julia Whelan
Title: My Oxford Year by Julia Whelan
Audiobook Narration – Fantasy, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Tim Campbell
Title: Inspector Hobbes and the Bones by Wilkie Martin

Voice Artist: Derek Perkins
Title: The Society of the Sword Trilogy by Duncan M. Hamilton

Voice Artist: Tim Gerard Reynolds
Title: Ascendant, Book 1 by Craig Alanson

Voice Artist: Tim Gerard Reynolds
Title: The Tercentennial Baron by Will Damron

Voice Artist: Adam Verner
Title: The Neon Boneyard by Craig Schaefer
Audiobook Narration – Self-help/Health and Wellness, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Chris MacDonnell
Title: Pure, White, and Deadly by John Yudkin

Voice Artist: Rich Roll
Title: Finding Ultra: Revised and Updated Edition by Rich Roll

Voice Artist: Jim Seybert
Title: The Soul of Shame by Curt Thompson

Voice Artist: Margo Trueblood
Title: They'll Never Be the Same: A Parent's Guide to PTSD in Youth by Michael S. Scheeringa

Voice Artist: Bahni Turpin
Title: So You Want to Talk about Race by Ijeoma Oluo
Audiobook Narration – History, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Peter Berkrot
Title: Hitler in Los Angeles by Steven J. Ross

Voice Artists: LeVar Burton, Ann Druyan, Seth MacFarlane & Neil deGrasse Tyson
Title: Cosmos by Carl Sagan

Voice Artist: James Anderson Foster
Title: Trumpocracy: The Corruption of the American Republic by David Frum

Voice Artist: Dennis Kleinman
Title: When Your Life Depends On It - Extreme Decision Making Lessons from the Antarctic by Brad Borkan & David Hirzel

Voice Artist: Adam Verner
Title: Lincoln's Last Trial by Dan Abrams & David Fisher
Audiobook Narration – Humor, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: Husbands and Other Sharp Objects by Marilyn Simon Rothstein

Voice Artist: Claton Butcher
Title: Daditude by Chris Erskine

Voice Artist: Jeremy Dauber
Title: Jewish Comedy by Jeremy Dauber

Voice Artist: Jeffrey Kafer
Title: Villains Pride by M.K. Gibson
Audiobook Narration – Faith-Based or Metaphysical, Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: The Summer of the Great-Grandmother by Madeleine L'Engle

Voice Artist: James Patrick Cronin
Title: Way of the Warrior: The Philosophy of Law Enforcement by Bernard Schaffer

Voice Artists: Jim Denison & Matilda Novak
Title: When God Happens by Angela Hunt and Bill Myers

Voice Artists: Jane Seymour, Joe Lando & Katie Flynn
Title: The Road Ahead by Jane Seymour

Voice Artist: Larry Wayne
Title: With by Skye Jethani
Audiobook Narration – Romance, Best Voiceover
Voice Artists: Joe Arden, Tad Branson, Ava Erickson & Sebastian York
Title: Taking Turns: The Turning Series, Book 1 by JA Huss

Voice Artists: Andi Arndt & Sebastian York
Title: Come As You Are by Lauren Blakely

Voice Artists: Shane East & Grace Grant
Title: Part-Time Lover by Lauren Blakely

Voice Artist: Tara Langella
Title: Crave Me by Cecy Robson

Voice Artist: Nancy Peterson
Title: Love Remains by Sarah M. Eden
Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology, Best Voiceover
Voice Artists: Scott Brick, Mark Bramhall, Bahni Turpin, Feodor Chin, Peter Berkrot, John Pruden, Ulf Bjorklund, Traber Burns, John McLain, Dan John Miller, Andrew Eiden, Emily Sutton-Smith, Nicol Zanzarella, James Patrick Cronin, Tom Taylorson, Bradford Hastings
Title: Predator: If It Bleeds by Bryan Thomas Schmidt, narrated by a full cast

Voice Artists: Abby Craden, Sybil Johnson & Xe Sands
Title: Sisters by Lisa Wingate

Voice Artist: Matt Godfrey
Title: Figures Unseen: Selected Stories by Steve Rasnic Tem

Voice Artist: Paul Woodson
Title: The Horror on the Links: The Complete Tales of Jules De Grandin, Volume One by Seabury Quinn
Outstanding Casting Casting
By: Michael Csurics
Title: Tacoma Casting

By: Natalie Lyon & Kevin Reher
Title: Coco Casting

By: Natalie Lyon & Kevin Reher
Title: Incredibles 2
Audio Engineering – Best Sound Design
Audio Engineer: Noah DeBiase
Title: Powder Burns: An Original Western Audio Drama

Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Title: Proper Cloth Direct Response Radio

Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio 2018

Audio Engineer: Fred Oliveira
Title: Society Of Virtue - Majestic
Outstanding Production – Audiobook
Producer: Blackstone Publishing
Title: Julius Caesar by William Shakespeare, performed by the Oregon Shakespeare Festival cast

Producer: Will Damron
Title: The Tercentennial Baron

Producer: David Gregory
Title: Powder Burns: An Original Western Audio Drama

Producer: Khristine Hvam
Title: SPIN - The Rumpelstiltskin Musical
Radio Imaging – Demo Reel – Best Production
Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Mallory Hoff Radio Imaging Demo

Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: John Malone Radio Imaging Demo

Producer: Fresh Demos by Joe Cipriano
Title: Matt Conlan - Fresh Radio Imaging Demo

Producer: Fresh Demos by Joe Cipriano
Title: Susan Wise - Fresh Radio Imaging Demo

Producer: West Coast Demos
Title: Kyle Chapple Radio Imaging Demo
Radio Imaging – Demo Reel – Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Matt Fogarty
Title: Radio Imaging - CHR

Voice Artist: Issa Lopez
Title: Urban AMAZING ! Radio Imaging
Voice Artist: John Malone
Title: Radio Imaging Demo

Voice Artist: Maria Pendolino
Title: CHR Top 40 Radio Imaging Demo

Voice Artist: Boet Schouwink
Title: Classic Hits Radio Imaging Demo
Audiobook Narration – Best Spanish Voiceover
Voice Artist: Susana Ballesteros
Title: Una Arruga en el Tiempo, Madeleine L'Engle

Voice Artist: Valentina Latyna
Title: La batalla por el paraiso: Puerto Rico y el Capitalismo Del Desastre

Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: 98 segundos sin sombra - Genoveva Bravo
Outstanding Body of Work, Foreign Language – Best Voiceover
Voice Artist: Rona Fletcher

Voice Artist: Sheylla Goncalves

Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo

Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda

Voice Artist: Sylvia Villagran
FOR MORE INFO ...

For more about the Voice Arts Awards competition - including tickets to the November 18 Gala, please visit: http://sovas.org/voice-arts-awards

And for more about the Society of Voice Arts and Sciences, please visit: www.sovas.org.

Your Daily Resource For Voice-Over Success
Tell Us What YOU Think!
Please Note: Since we check for spam, there will be a slight delay in the actual posting of your comment.
Your Name:
Your Email Address (will not be published):
Your Comment:
Your Comment:
Security code:     
Comments (1)
Bruce McFarland
10/11/2018 at 1:17 AM
Congratulations everyone! I wish everyone could be a winner, in fact don't forget by being nominated you already are!!!
Back to Articles
With Sean Daeley and Paul Stefano - check it out!
Terry Daniel and gang - lotsa info and laughs!
Scoop up this money-making advice from John Melley...
Inspiring interviews help your VO career