sign up for our
NEWSLETTER

Home Shop Subscribe Advertise Articles Directories Classifieds Calendar FAQs Contact Us Login

VOICE OVER AWARDS
One Voice Awards USA Announces Scores
Of 2023 Talent Nominees In 33 Categories
June 29, 2023

(VOXtra) - It will be a hot August night in Dallas - in more ways than one - when winners of the One Voice Awards 2023 are announced during the One Voice Conference USA 2023 (August 10-13 at the Hyatt Regency DFW Airport).

Yet even now, virtual cheers and congratulations are being "heard" across the VO industry for the scores of recently announced award nominees.

Congratulations and good luck to all!

... And The Nominees Are:

Animation - Best Character Performance - Female (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Joanne Lichtenstein - "Period Drama" - Produced by Anushka Tina Nair
  • Katie Leigh - "Fox Tales Summer Nights" - Produced by Rene Veillieux
  • Laura Anderson (Picone) - "Karen Claus-Santa Maybe" - Produced by Jason Usry
  • Marilla Wex - "Trendy Tron - Fashion Robot" - Produced by Javier Salazar for Mattel
  • Mary Morgan - "Katuri EP21: Crocodile's Bad Tooth" - Produced by Mike de Seve
  • Melique Berger - "The Cuphead Show" - Produced by Scott Dryer
  • Nazia Chaudhry - "BreadBarbershop - Master of Yoga" - Produced by 3 Beep 3 Beep
  • Shaquana Bell - "Roxy & Kurtis: Game Time!" - Produced by Carly & Andrea Reeve & Chrunyk
  • Shana Pennington-Baird - "Raynuh - "Magic Mixies" - Produced by Josephine Lim
Animation - Best Character Performance - Male (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Andrew Morrison - "Coco Biscotti - For Goodness Sake" - Produced by Luke Trusty
  • Cam Cornelius - "Shroud of Turin" - Produced by Jim Stelluto & Karen Poth
  • Jonathan Beville - "The Void" - Produced by Stanley Abraham
  • Jordan Tartakow - "Chickenhare and the Hamster of Darkness" - Produced by Ben Stassen
  • Luke Trusty - "Theo VS Butter Ball" - Produced by Luke Trusty
  • Paul Cartwright - "Tuttle Twins - Agent Gloidus" - Produced by Daniel Harmon
  • Tre Mosley - "Monster Jam Adventures" - Produced by Curious Media
  • Wyatt Bowen - "Pil's Adventures" - Produced by Jean-Francois Tosti
Audiobooks - Best Performance - Factual (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Aven Shore-Kind - "Cults, by Max Cutler" - Produced by Simon & Schuster
  • Bill Larson - "Diversity Training" - Produced by Khai Dattoli for Amazon
  • Brian Arens - "Geopolitical Alpha, by Marko Papic" - Produced by Addie Mahdavi
  • Cam Cornelius - "A Hit With a Bullet, by Sammy Sadler" - Self Produced
  • Danielle Cohen - "The White Hare, by Jane Johnson" - Produced by Grover Gardner for Blackstone
  • Ellen Dubin - "Dance Me To the End, by Alison Acheson" - Produced by Cassie Smyth for Touchwood
  • Jenn Henry - "Mastering Your Life, by Malti Bhojwani" - Produced by Malti Bhojwani
  • Linda Jones - "The Day I Die, by Dr. Anita Hannig" - Produced by Linda Jones for Highbridge Audio
  • Marissa DuBois - "Compassionate Leadership, by Rena DeLevie" - Self Produced
  • Robin Siegerman - "The Mother of All Degrassi" - Self Produced for Tantor Audio
Audiobooks - Best Performance - Fiction (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Anna Caputo - "The Lies I Tell" - Produced by Sara Pagluica for Audible
  • Amanda Stribling - "Saltwater and Driftwood" - Produced by Silver Dawn
  • Diane Hayes - "Anybody Here Seen Frenchie?" - Produced by Zane Birdwell for Harper
  • Helen Laser - "The Forgotten Cottage" - Produced by Nithya Rajendran
  • Jeffrey Stewart - "Sneak, by Evan Angler" - Produced by Blunder Woman Productions
  • John Pirhalla - "Mickey 7" - Produced by Unknown
  • Jonathan Beville - "Mammon Book 2: Messiah by Robert Kroese" - Produced by Hilary Eurich for Tantor
  • Nicola Fordwood - "Blowin' My Mind Like a Summer Breeze, by Benjamin Roesch" - Produced by Donna Evans
  • Shakira Shute - "Meet Me Under The Mistletoe" - Produced by Sarah Jaffe for Penguin Random House
  • Stephanie Willing - "Ways the World Could End" - Produced by Michael Jones for Dreamscape
Automotive Commercial - Best Performance Female (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Alaina Wis - "Jimmy the Boxer Automall" - Produced by Tiffany Curran
  • Alicyn Packard - "Porsche - Driven by Dreams" - Produced by Crammer-Kassalt
  • Jenna James - "Freedom, Dormani Infiniti" - Produced by Unknown
  • Kitty Fernandez - "Williamson Cadillac" - Produced by David Hughes
  • Rebecca Davis - "Toyota" - Produced by Alisa Bertain for Toyota
  • Nikki Lowe - "John Eagle Acura" - Produced by Lithia/Cliff Zelman
  • Samia Mounts - "Infiniti Q50" - Produced by Anthony Garetti
  • Shelley Baldiga - "New England Toyota" - Produced by Kyle Murphy for Toyota
  • Suzanne Wynn - "Tuscaloosa Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram" - Produced by Unknown
Automotive Commercial - Best Performance Male (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Chris Burnett - "Easy" - Produced by Hoegger Communications
  • John Malone - "David Stanley Chevrolet" - Produced by Sandi Lynch
  • Justin Brown - "BMW" - Produced by Patrick Jones
  • Kevin Kilpatrick - "Della Automotive" - Produced by Unknown
  • Mark Rider - "Ford Truck Month" - Produced by Ford
  • Michael Schwengel - "Bose Automotive in GMC" - Produced by Robert Miller
  • Reid Montague - "GT Radial" - Produced by GT Radial North America
Best Children's Voiceover Performance (Under 18) (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Ashley Damsgard (Aged 12) - "Fantasy Island - Make the Most of Your Time" - Produced by Oakleaf Media
  • Eliana Damsgard (Aged 16) - "Stepfest 2022" - Produced by Jerry Chan
  • Gracia Damsgard (Aged 9) - "Little Live Pets - Mama Surprise" - Produced by Sara Furlong
  • Lileina Joy (Aged 12) - ""Play Yellow" / Children's Miracle Network Hospitals" - Produced by TCM Creative
  • Lucy Capri (Age 10) - "The Seedling" - Produced by Unknown Cyla
  • Grace Hoffman (Aged 10) - "Nuts and Bear Necessities - Nuts.com" - Produced by Jakk Beckett
  • Rania Sharkawy (Age 10) - "Star Trek Prodigy - The Awakener" - Produced by Mike Haimoto
  • Seth Damsgard (Aged 15) - "Across The United States" - Produced by Amy Gibbings
  • Levi Lindley (Aged 14) - "iHeartland in Fortnite" - Produced by Ricky Roo
Best International Voiceover Performance (International Voices Only*)
  • Annabel Grace - "Commercial" - Produced by Emily O'Meara for Amazon
  • Chilu Lemba - "Freedom" - Produced by Sian Clarke
  • Emiko Uyama - "Air mini" - Produced by Hideaki Shigemitsu
  • Kenya Hatsumura - "The Discovery - Produced by the Core Equity Fund
  • Kimiyo Saito - "Nursing home - Shinden-Rakuseien" - Produced by Unknown
  • Lizet Vasquez - "Backus - Cuidado de las Amunas" - Produced by Mariana Rodríguez
  • Mai Aizawa - "Tokyo Precision Forging" - Produced by Craft Reflection
  • Sawako Murata - "Meditation For Soul Resonance" - Produced by Masashi Murata
  • Tomas Mackey - "Somos Campeones del Mundo" - Produced by Telefe
  • Walter Williams - "BrandUSA Disney Hero" - Produced by Michael Anderson
Voiceover Newcomer Of The Year (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Anna Caputo - "Horses for Mental Health" - Produced by TJ Packer
  • Astrid WS - "Video Game" - Produced by Hyperstrange for Qubic games
  • Beau Davidson - "VISA Super Bowl Invite" - Produced by Stas Lipovetskiy
  • Bill Stephenson - "Proud" - Produced by Unknown
  • DeDe Cordell - "The Tricky Yuba" - Produced by Nick Janes
  • Elizabeth Carrillo - "Children's Home Society Awareness" - Produced by Unknown
  • Nicole Fikes - "Fresh Start Alaska" - Produced by Amanda Estes
  • Samantha deSuze - "State Street Global Advisors Banking" - Produced by Tripp Clemens
  • Shane Magwire - "Planters Nuts" - Produced by Nicholas Bourne for Ugly Duck
Best Outtake Of The Year (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Amy Stafford - "Bloopers" - Self Produced
  • Bill Larson - "Dogs" - Produced by Jonathan Powell
  • Carin Gilfry - "Butts Drugs" - Produced by Nicholas Sullivan
  • Diana Birdsall - "Bloooopers" - Self Produced
  • Kim Kaplan - "Grandma Roses Fudge Squirts" - Self Produced
  • Laura Schreiber - "F*** Hissler Family Seafood" - Self Produced
  • Tracy Lindley - "Human Anatomy" - Self Produced
Corporate/Explainer - Best Overall Performance (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Andy Barnett - "Morgan Stanley Going Up" - Produced by Corinne Lowry
  • Amy Stafford - "Zoom IQ for Sales" - Produced by Michelle Wheeler
  • Chris McCloy - "Edge Sustainability" - Produced by Thijs Klaassen
  • Frankie DiVita - "Legacy Trees - Clean Your Room" - Produced by Greg Koorhan
  • Ivan Sherry - "TMRP" - Produced by Bartek Bugajski
  • Jennifer Clark - "Pinterest - Career Framework" - Produced by Nathan Die
  • Joe Geoffrey - "Legacy of Lance Corporal Thomas E. Creek" - Produced by Blake Cartwright
  • Keaton Talmadge - "Live Your Moment - NeurOptimal" - Produced by Caleb Maxwell
  • Yinka Ladeinde - "Bubble x Ulta" - Produced by Geoff Gibson
Demo Reels - Best Performance - Animation/Gaming (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Art Brown - "Animation Demo" - Produced by Paulette Lifton at Voicemasters
  • Kevin Andrew Rivera - "Animation Demo" - Produced by Alex Walker Smith
  • Lara Woodhull - "Animation Demo" - Produced by Everett Oliver
  • Marisa Dargahi - "Gaming Demo" - Produced by Nick Clinch at Notable Voices
  • Marissa DuBois - "Animation Demo" - Produced by Chuck Duran and Everett Oliver at Demo's That Rock
  • Molly Rock - "Animation Demo" - Produced by Chuck Duran at Demo's That Rock
  • Sarah Tyndal - "Gaming Demo" - Produced by Chuck Duran at Demo's That Rock
  • Stewart Jeffrey - "Animation Demo" - Produced by Chuck Duran at Demo's That Rock
  • Tom Catt - "Gaming Demo" - Produced by Terry Daniel
  • Virginia Lee - "Gaming Demo" - Produced by Scott Tunnix at Unreel
Audio Demo Reels - Best Performance - Commercial (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • A.W. Miller - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by Chuck Duran at Demo's That Rock
  • Amory Hokulani - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Elsa Levytsky - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by Eric Romanawski at Ear Blowing Audio
  • Dave Hoffman - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by Chad Erickson
  • Debbie Irwin - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by Hugh P Klitzke
  • Jason Thomsen - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Jen Greenfeld - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by Tim Friedlander at Soundbox LA
  • Jim Fronk - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Kayla Jackson - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Craig Warnok - "Commercial Demo" - Produced by Tim Ratledge at VO Tech Buddy
Demo Reels - Best Performance - Documentary/TV Narration (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Danielle Famble - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Deb Munro - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Jessica Mathison - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Kaye Michael - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by Rich O'Donoghue & Dian Perry at io Audio
  • Kevin Smoot - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by Danielle Quisenberry at Edge Studio
  • Louis Lambert - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by Julia Polloreno
  • Nadia Marshall - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Natasha Marchewka - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by Jeff Howell and Tom Pinto
  • Nikki Lowe - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by Jeff Howell
  • Robin Siegerman - "Documentary/TV Narration" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
Demo Reels - Best Performance - Non-Broadcast Narration (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Daniel Fuentes - "E-Learning Demo" - Produced by David Goldberg at Edge Studio
  • Kayla Jackson - "Explainer Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • James Kirkcaldy - "E-Learning Demo" - Produced by Anne Ganguzza
  • John Guccion - "E-Learning Demo" - Produced by Laura Schreiber & Dave Scott
  • Nadia Marshall - "E-Learning Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Natasha Marchewka - "Explainer Demo" - Produced by Kim Handysides
  • Nicole Fikes - "Explainer Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Shaquana Bell - "Narration Demo" - Produced by Jeniffer Sims at Edge Studio
  • Stacey Kimble - "E-Learning Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Zack Sage - "Welcome to Canada" - Self Produced
Demo Reels - Best Performance - Political (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Adam Brown - "Political Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Deanna Johnston - "Political Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Diane Hayes - "Political Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Erikka J - "Political Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Jeff Bachar - "Political Demo" - Produced by Brandan Perry at Sound Nectar
  • Michelle Blenker - "Political Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Vicki Liston - "Political Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Vincent Eury - "Political Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
Demo Reels - Best Performance - Promo (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Carin Gilfry - "Promo Demo" - Produced by Tim Friedlander at West Coast Demos
  • Dave Hoffmann - "Promo Demo" - Produced by Unknown
  • Emma O'Neill - "Promo Demo" - Produced by Harry Dunn
  • Joanne Lichtenstein - "Promo Demo" - Produced by West Coast Demos
  • Liana Bdewi - "Promo Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Lindsey Rodriguez - "Promo Demo" - Produced by Lisa Bigg at Dream Bigg Studios
  • Mauri Walton - "Promo Demo" - Produced by Mike Harmon and Voice Coaches
  • Mike Mcgonegal - "Promo Demo" - Produced by Chuck Duran at Demo's That Rock
  • Stacey Kimble - "Promo Demo" - Produced by J Michael Collins at JMC Demos
  • Stewart Jeffrey - "Promo Demo" - Produced by Chuck Duran at Demo's That Rock
E-Learning & Medical Narration - Best Overall Performance (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Anna Caputo - "Horses for Mental Health" - Produced by TJ Packer
  • Amanda Utter - "History of Western Society" - Produced by Will Stonefield
  • Brigid Reale - "Mind Blowing Science: Lifting the Venus Curse" - Produced by Trisa & Kevin Barnhill
  • Connie Wallace - "ShiraTronics CryoSternotomy Medical" - Produced by Stephanie Pheneger
  • Dandrell Scott - "Hope Christian Schools" - Produced by Jeff Tudor
  • Matt Dratva - "Glyphic Biotechnologies" - Produced by Unknown
  • Randy Latta - "Out of Hospital Trends" - Produced by Frank van Bracht
  • Ruben Corrales - "Stape" - Produced by Diogo Silva
  • Tracy Lindley - "What Alcohol Does to Your Body" - Produced by Hilary Wescount
Gaming - Best Performance - Female (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Alicyn Packard - "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II" - Produced by Infinity Ward
  • Ally Murphy - "Bendy and the Dark Revival" - Produced by Lauren Synger for Joey Drew Studios
  • Amy Selma - "Starship Troopers Terran Command" - Produced by David Sharrock for Slitherine
  • Astrid WS - "Loud" - Produced by Hyperstrange for QubicGames
  • Gina Scarpa - "Sara Kaasen in The Walking Dead: Last Mile" - Produced by Pipework Studios for Skybound Entertainment
  • Jessica DiSalvo - "Vampire: The Masquerade - Swansong" - Produced by Patrick Pligersdorffer for Big Bad Wolf
  • Toni Senator - "MomentoMori: Cerberus" - Produced by Bank of Innovation
Gaming - Best Performance - Male (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • A.W. Miller - "The Last Days of Lazarus" - Produced for Grimtalin Games
  • André Santana - "Recursive Ruin" - Produced by Curtis & Chad McKinney for Iceberg Interactive
  • Andy Barnett - "Triangle Strategy" - Produced by Toni Smith for Square Enix
  • David Cui - "Live A Live" - Produced by Josh Weedon at Pitstop for Square
  • EnixIan Russell - "Burnhouse Lane" - Produced by Rem Michalski for Feardemic
  • Joshua Graham - "My Little Pony: A Maretime Bay Adventure" - Produced by Beny Levy for Melbot Studios
  • Mark Harrietha - "Ready or not" - Produced by Daniel Krok for Void Interactive
  • Mike Bodie - "Rough Justice: '84" - Produced by Jeremiah Costello for Daedalic Entertainment
  • Paul Cartwright - "Empire of Embers" - Produced by Poleaxe
Games Movie or Game Trailer - Best Overall Performance (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Alicyn Packard - "Forspoken" - Produced by Eric Shoquist for Square
  • EnixBrian Arens - "Great Lakes Untamed" - Produced by Merit Jensen Carr for Arte
  • Ian Russell - "Charons Staircase" - Produced by Judit Hierro
  • Janet Peters - "We Are One" - Produced by Melanie Bartl
  • Louis Lambert - "Trollverse-Play the Planet Back Into It's Natural Balance" - Produced by Bart Valdkemp
  • Mike Ciporkin - "Crossfire: Legion" - Produced by Maverick Media
  • Moe Rock - "One More Multiverse - Blades in the Dark: Official Trailer" - Produced by Tiffany Li
  • Tre Mosley - "Mech Arena Game Trailer : Neymar" - Produced by Randall Ryan at Hamsterball Studios
Outstanding Live Event Announcer (Voice of God) (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Amy Selma - "Wendy's Leadership Awards 2022" - Produced by Rick Stull
  • Brad Hyland - "National Football League Conference Opener VOG" - Produced by Gary Molander
  • Brigid Reale - "KKR Global Conference VOG" - Produced by Matthew McCollum
  • Connie Wallace - "The Godfather: 50th Anniversary Event" - Produced by Joe Rocco
  • Jen Lawson - "DoubleLine Round table Prime - Geopolitical Risk" - Produced by AJ WalkerJustin Brown - "Mickey Bell Tour Intro" - Produced by Mickey Bell
  • Kayla Jackson - "Summit High School Winter Percussion: The Steps to Success" - Produced by Unknown
  • Ron Hollingsworth - "VOG" - Self Produced
  • Shana Pennington-Baird - "Toy of the Year Awards 2022" - Produced by Matt Gore
Political Commercial - Best Overall Performance (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Carin Gilfry - "Background Checks - Sandy Hook Promise" - Produced by Reid Pierce
  • Carman Wilson - "Potential - Robert White" - Produced by Jesse Strauss
  • Connie Wallace - "The Christian Taliban" - Produced by Matthew Ford
  • Bob Johnson - "Dan Crenshaw - He's got our backs" - Produced by Tom Anderson
  • Brigid Reale - "Miguelina Camilo - Her Father's Bodega" - Produced by Unknown
  • Dan Nachtrab - "The Ballot" - Produced by Ben Howe
  • Frankie DiVita - "Everytown For Gun Safety" - Produced by Andrew Zucker
  • Janet Simmons - "Groundwork "We Are The Economy" - Produced by Jim Kennelly
  • Michelle Sundholm - "Pay More, Get Less: The True Cost of Washington" - Produced by Mike Lurie
  • Robynne Orr - "Pramila for Congress - Progressives Win" - Produced by J Toscano
Radio - Commercials Best Performance - Female (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Aleesha Bake - "Sunwing Travel" - Produced by Jaysen Cole
  • Emma O'Neill - "Haven Toronto "We All Know It"" - Produced by Dave Calvert
  • Gina Scarpa - "Burger King 911" - Produced by Lupita AlvarezHannah
  • Laurel Richards - "The NorthFace - It's Everything" - Produced by David Cuetter
  • Janet Simmons - "AARP Atlanta" - Produced by David Cuetter
  • Jenn Henry - "Ohio Lottery Holiday" - Produced by Michael Exner
  • Jenna Birmingham - "Cinema Cafe" - Self Produced
  • Jennifer Antkowiak - "Fallon Care" - Self Produced
  • Lucy Parkinson - "Airbnb" - Produced by Matt Keith
  • Tracy Lindley - "Xumo TV" - Produced by Ricky Roo
Radio Commercials Best Performance - Male (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Andy Barnett - "A to B Radio" - Produced by Bart Smith
  • Chris Miranda - "Modelo" - Produced by Alex Yin
  • Jas Patrick - "PirateShip.com Savings Shanty" - Produced by Ben Prindle
  • Jay Myers - "Shamrock Plumbing" - Produced by Salescomm
  • John Malone - "Mercedes Benz Vans - Unlock Your Potential" - Produced by Alexander Kobak
  • Joe Passaro - "Daikin AC/Furnace" - Produced by Unknown
  • Lou Johnson - "Can't Wait" - Produced by Mike Suarez
  • Sam Albertsen - "Zing Zang Canned Cocktails" - Produced by Brian James
  • Stetson Turner - "Garcia Moto" - Produced by Jeff Nelson
  • Will Vincent - "Gillette Intimate" - Produced by Liz Lazich
Radio Imaging/TV Affiliate - Best Overall Performance (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Amuche Chukudebelu - "WXII 12 - Our Foundation - Change the World" - Produced by Cory McRa
  • Cam Cornelius - "Hell Yeah! Radio" - Produced by Joe Edwards
  • Chadd Pierce - "KUPL - Turkey Giveaway Promo" - Self Produced
  • Dave Hoffmann - "70 Years of WIS TV" - Produced by Jared Stepp
  • Denise Kelly - "Monday night NFL Promo" - Produced by DJ Turner
  • Mark Rider - "KROQ" - Produced by Unknown
  • Stephanie Nemeth-Parker - "First Coffee of the Morning" - Produced by Raul Hernandez
  • Susan Wise - "Yacht Rock Radio" - Produced by Adam Ritz
  • odd Menesses - "Bayou 95.7 Big Guy radio sweeps" - Produced by Unknown
  • Tracy Lindley - "Songs of the Summer on iHeart Radio" - Produced by Ricky Roo
Best Voiceover Services Provider Of The Year (Public Vote)
  • Celia Siegel (Branding)
  • Cleanfeed
  • George Whittam (Home Studio)
  • Marc Scott (Marketing)
  • Source Elements
  • Uncle Roy Yokelson (Home Studio)
  • VO Boss (Marketing)
  • Voice Actor Websites
  • VO Websites
  • VoiceOverView
Television - Documentary/In-Show Narration - Best Overall Performance (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Beau Davidson - "Back to Iran" - Produced by Puria Ravahi
  • Bill Larson - "Resident Evil" - Produced by Eric Wickstrom
  • Brad Hyland - "Hold At All Costs - The Siege At Bastogne" - Produced by Joergen Geerds
  • Ian O'Donnell - "Atlanta Bujinkan" - Produced by Dean Velez
  • Jenn Henry - "Dawn Patrol. Why We Rise" - Produced by Eliel Hindert
  • Jessica DiSalvo - "Fighting Wildfire" - Produced by Stephen O'Shea
  • Maria Pendolino - "U2 Rockumentary" - Produced by Danielle Winter
  • Mark Rider - "Shark Week" - Produced for Discovery Channel
  • Paul Cartwright - "The Pursuit" - Produced by Brandon Orton
  • Tre Mosley - "Behind The Shield : The Las Vegas Raiders" - Produced by Silver & Black
Television/Web - Promo - Best Overall Performance (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Amuche Chukudebelu - "ESPN NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs" - Produced by JeanLuc Ladouceur
  • Beau Davidson - "Visa Super Bowl" - Produced by Stas Lipovetskiy
  • Chris Burnett - "Big Bang Theory" - Produced by Warner Bros.
  • Deb Munro - "Makeful TV" - Produced by Andres Ortiz
  • Dennis Kleinman - "Sherwin Williams" - Produced by Michael Eisenbaum
  • Joe Passaro - "I Am Nascar" - Produced by Nascar
  • Laya Hoffman - "X Games 2022" - Produced by Shawn Howard
  • Lindsey Rodriguez - "Respawn with Dunkin" - Produced by Ivan Dixon & Sean Zwan
  • Mark Rider - "Diesel Brothers" - Produced by Unknown
  • Torran Wakefield-Thompson - "Arthur: The Final episodes" - Produced by Erica Moriconi
Television/Web - Commercials Best Performance - Female (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Alaina Wis - "Rocket Mortgage" - Produced by Brett Warkentie
  • Alicyn Packard - "Zenwise" - Produced by Hawthorne
  • Anne Cloud - "MdBy" - Produced by Unknown
  • Carin Gilfry - "Citi Escalator" - Produced by Rachel Tierney
  • Denise Kelly - "Waterpik Difference" - Produced by Bob Maple and Robin Schmachtenberger
  • Laya Hoffman - "Big Groomed Energy" - Produced by Jessica Holmes
  • Pamela Uhrmann - "Waypoint Insurance" - Produced by Kyle Whitrow
  • Rivka Rothstein - "Western Union" - Produced by Katie Bernet
  • Sarah Armstrong-Brown - "Edible Fresh Fruit Smoothie" - Produced by Halle Griffee
  • Trekina White - "Carter's Working Mom" - Produced by Coast to Coast
Television/Web - Commercials Best Performance - Male (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Darren Roebuck - "GUN OIL | Lay Pipe" - Produced by Ian Harrington
  • Dennis Johnson - "Five Steps to Take After a Car Accident" - Produced by Chris Trafford
  • Joshua Graham - "The WRXOUT" - Produced by Harry Knazan
  • Nathan Nokes - "The Power of Audio Branding" - Produced by Unknown
  • Ozzie Wilson - "A New Chapter for Salomon" - Self Produced
  • Reid Montague - "Fracture TV Spot 'Favorite Moments'" - Produced by Cory Monteiro
  • Robert Barker - "Cmax System Foldable Housing" - Produced by Nicolás García Mayor
  • Tom Dheere - "Humane Society of the United States" - Produced by Liz Thibodeau
  • Shane Magwire - "Cuisinart 'Rise and Grind'" - Produced by Gloria Lewis
  • Spencer Cannon - "Opendoor" - Produced by Guin Frehling
Voiceover Artist Of The Year - Female (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Alicyn Packard
  • Anna Caputo
  • Brigid Reale
  • Carin Gilfry
  • Emma O'Neill
  • Erikka J
  • Gina Scarpa
  • Laya Hoffman
  • Melique Berger
  • Morgan Meadows
Voiceover Artist Of The Year - Male (USA/Canada Voices Only*)
  • Andy Barnett
  • Brad Hyland
  • Cam Cornelius
  • Chris Burnett
  • Louis Lambert
  • Mark Rider
  • Paul Cartwright
  • Robert Barker
  • Torran Wakefield-Thompson
  • Tre Mosely
FOR MORE ...

For more about this awards program and the August 10-13 One Voice Conference USA 2023 in Dallas, visit:


Your Daily Resource For Voice-Over Success
Tell Us What YOU Think!
Please Note: Since we check for spam, there will be a slight delay in the actual posting of your comment.
Your Name:
Your Email Address (will not be published):
Your Comment:
Your Comment:
Security code:     
Comments
No comments have been posted yet. Hurry, and you could be the first!
Back to Articles
Email alerts to new VoiceOverXtra articles
Inspiring interviews help your VO career
Get your bi-weekly dose here ... all things VO!
For essential voice-over business strategies